Staff List - Teaching Staff

Mr N Law Executive Headteacher
Mr J Holland Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Mr K Jones Assistant Headteacher, i/c Science, Head of Technologies, ICT and Business
Mr A Wilkinson Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of PE, Geography
Mr G Ahmed Head of Business Studies, Teacher of ICT
Mrs E Albuixech Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of MFL
Mrs A Angell Head of Year 10, Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Miss T Angus Head of Art
Mr I Bacon Trainee Teacher (Physics)
Mr C Baker Teacher of Computer Science and Business Studies
Mrs S Bence Head of RCT Ethics & Philosophy
Mrs E Benny Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs A Blair Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs M Brook Teacher of Geography (maternity leave)
Mrs R A Brooks SENCO, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated Teacher for Looked After Children
Mrs K Carpenter Temporary Head of English (shared)
Miss E Chaddock Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Geography
Mr M Clare Second in MFL
Mrs S Clare Teacher of French
Ms S Crawford Trainee Teacher (English)
Mr P Crossley Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs B Ditton Teacher of English
Mrs C Fletcher-Jones Teacher of English
Mrs H Goymer Head of Year 11, Teacher of MFL
Mrs K Handley Teacher of History
Mrs D Hickmore Director of RCT Sixth Form, Teacher of Biology, Science
Ms A Hobbs Head of Biology
Mrs S James Temporary Head of English (shared)
Mrs A Johnson Teacher of Science
Mr D Johnson Teacher of English (maternity cover)
Mrs K Karumazondo Teacher of Music
Mrs J Livsey Teacher of Cookery, Computer Science, PSHEC and RSE Co-Ordinator
Mr S Lord Teacher of Physics, Science
Mrs V Lorriman-Hughes Teacher of Geography (maternity cover)
Mrs R Mahoney Head of Mathematics
Mr P Mawditt Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs J Millband Head of Year 9, Teacher of English
Miss T Mills Teacher of History
Mr S Newell Head of Year 7, Teacher of PE, Geography
Mr J Offer Head of Sport
Mr B Pickard Head of Year 12, Teacher of PE
Ms L Preston Head of English (maternity leave)
Mr N Quinton Head of History
Mrs R Quinton Head of Music
Mr M Rhodes Trainee Teacher (PE/Biology)
Mr D Roberts Second in Mathematics
Mr A Robinson Trainee Teacher (German)
Dr J Robinson Head of Chemistry, Science
Mr B Rooney Teacher of PE, Head of Sixth Form Enrichment
Mr I Scholefield Teacher of Design and Technology, Work Related Learning Coordinator
Mrs K Seymour Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator for Science
Mrs K Sharples Teacher of Art
Dr B Simmons Teacher of Science
Mr R Smith Head of Year 13, Teacher of PE
Mr A Thomas Head of Design and Technology
Mr C Toledo Naveillan Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr L Whiting Head of Physics
Miss K Willoughby Head of Year 8, Teacher of Mathematics
Mr M Wilson Head of PE
Mr M Wilson Teacher of Geography, Ethics and Philosophy
Mrs S Wilson (Burnham) Teacher of History
Mr A Wright Teacher of Science