Staff List - Roles and Responsibilities

Executive Headteacher

Mr N Law Executive Headteacher

English Faculty

Ms L Preston Head of English
Mrs S James Second in English
Mrs K Carpenter Teacher of English
Mrs B Ditton Teacher of English
Mrs J Millband Teacher of English
Dr E White Teacher of English

Expressive Arts Faculty

Miss T Angus Head of Art
Mrs R Quinton Head of Music
Mrs K Karumazondo Teacher of Music
Mrs K Sharples Teacher of Art

Humanities Faculty

Mr J Holland Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Bence Head of Ethics & Philosophy
Ms E Chaddock Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Geography
Mr N Quinton Head of History
Mrs A Angell Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy
Mrs M Brook Teacher of Geography
Mrs K Handley Teacher of History
Miss T Mills Teacher of History
Mrs F Self Head of Psychology
Mr M Wilson Head of Year 8, Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Wilson (Burnham) Teacher of History

Maths Faculty

Miss V Wiseman Head of Mathematics (maternity leave)
Mrs A Blair Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Cossins Teacher of Mathematics
Mr P Crossley Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs S Ferrari Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Roberts Head of Mathematics (maternity cover)
Mr J West 1 to 1 Mathematics Coach
Miss K Willoughby Head of Year 11, Teacher of Mathematics

MFL Faculty

Mrs E Albuixech Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of MFL
Mr M Clare Second in MFL
Mrs R A Brooks Head of Year 7, Teacher of French, Spanish, SENCO
Mrs S Clare Teacher of French
Mrs H Goymer Head of Year 9, Teacher of MFL

PE Department

Mr M Wilson Head of PE
Mr J Offer Head of Sport
Mr E Kelsall Trainee Teacher (PE)
Mr S Newell Head of Year 10, Teacher of PE, Geography
Mr B Pickard Head of Year 12, Teacher of PE
Mr B Rooney Teacher of PE, Head of Post-16 Enrichment
Mr R Smith Head of Year 13, Teacher of PE
Mr A Wilkinson Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of PE, Geography

Science Faculty

Mr A Broadhurst Teacher of Physics
Ms A Hobbs Head of Biology
Dr J Robinson Head of Chemistry
Mrs C Almond Senior Science Technician
Mrs D Hickmore Director of Sixth Form, Teacher of Biology, Science
Mr J Hickmore Teacher of Biology, Science
Mrs J Horstwood Science Technician
Mr S Lord Teacher of Physics, Science
Mrs K Seymour Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator for Science
Dr B Simmons Teacher of Science
Mr A Wright Teacher of Science

Technologies, ICT and Business Faculty

Mr K Jones Assistant Headteacher, Head of Technologies, ICT and Business
Mr G Ahmed Head of Business Studies, Teacher of ICT
Mr P Mawditt Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs N Green Technology Technician
Mrs J Livsey Teacher of Cookery, ICT
Mr I Scholefield Teacher of Design and Technology, Work Related Learning Coordinator
Mr A Thomas Head of Design and Technology

Support Staff (delivering learning and support)

Mr C Alcock Part Time Leisure Assistant (FNF)
Mr A Allen Operations Manager
Mr C Bacon Part Time Gym Supervisor
Mr J Baxter Part Time Leisure Assistant (NGSH)
Mr P Bell Cover Supervisor
Miss J Buckberry Part Time Leisure Assistant (NGSH)
Mrs P Clapham Student Support Mentor
Mr M Evans PE and Sport Advisor/School Games Organiser
Mr J Frost Part Time Leisure Assistant (NGSH)
Mr T Handley Cover Supervisor
Mr F Harding Part Time Leisure Assistant
Mrs C Jackson Physical Literacy Coach
Mr G Jones Part Time Leisure Assistant
Mr O King Part Time Leisure Assistant (3G)
Mr T Laughlin Part Time Leisure Assistant (NGSH)
Mrs T Mallinson Cover Manager
Mrs S Manley Student Support Mentor
Mrs J McQuade Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Morris Community Sport Administrator
Mr S Mudie Physical Literacy Coach
Mrs R Nelson Language Assistant (Spanish)
Mr J Padley Part Time Leisure Assistant
Miss L Pettit Part Time Leisure Assistant (relief)
Mr R Pledger Physical Literacy Coach
Mr A Smith Community Sport Assistant
Mrs C Smith Cover Supervisor
Miss C Smyth Part Time Leisure Assistant (NGSH)
Mr N Stephenson Health, Fitness and Physical Activity Manager
Mr B Taylor Part Time Leisure Assistant
Mrs C Tomlinson Language Assistant (French)
Miss P Towers Part Time Leisure Assistant (3G)
Mrs P Warhurst Student Support Mentor

Support Staff (delivering curriculum resources support)

Mr N Bowes ICT Services Manager
Mrs G Cook Network Manager
Mr E Davies ICT Technician
Mrs J Hull Data Manager
Mrs A Morrissey Learning Resources Manager
Mr D Relton ICT Technician

Support Staff (delivering administration and organisation)

Mrs J Body PA to Executive Headteacher/Admissions Officer/HR
Mrs K Archer Administrative Assistant, Art Technician
Ms R Brook Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs D Feneley Office Manager
Mrs D Scott Clerk to Trust
Mrs T Williams Examinations Officer
Mrs C Williamson Administrative Assistant

Finance Department

Mr J Green Director of Finance, Administration and Resources
Mrs L Hartford Management Accountant
Mrs E Allen Finance Assistant
Mrs T Green Finance Assistant

Support Staff (delivering premises and supervision)

Mr J White Site Manager
Mrs N Aldred Catering Assistant
Mrs B Birkett Catering Assistant
Ms J Brackenbury Cleaner
Mrs L Crocker Catering Assistant (relief)
Mr S Donnelly Gardener
Mrs D Goodrick Cleaner
Mrs T Harland Cleaner
Mrs A Hendry Catering Assistant
Mrs M Hibbard Cleaner
Mrs L Johnson Catering Assistant
Mrs D Knibbs Cleaner
Mrs A Lightfoot Relief Catering Assistant
Mr M Lightfoot Cleaner (relief)
Ms N Lowde Catering Assistant
Mrs J Murphy Cleaner
Mrs J Noakes Cleaner
Mrs J L Orme Cleaner
Mrs L Partridge Cleaner
Mrs A Rate Cleaner
Mr J Spalding Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs W Spiers Relief Catering Assistant
Mrs D Tebeli Catering Assistant
Mrs S Tristram Cleaner
Mrs H Twigg Cleaner
Mrs L Tyson Catering Manager
Mr W Walker Assistant Caretaker
Mrs S Wheeler Cleaner
Mrs D Williamson Catering Assistant